ACADEMY Staff
Emma Barker Principal/ Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Laura Collins Deputy Principal /Years 5 & 6, Rowan Class Teacher, Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead WHPA |
Hannah Bakary Assistant Principal Years 2 & 3, Cedar Class Teacher, EHPA & Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead |
Abby Priestley Academy Operations Manager |
Rachel Hine SENDCo |
Amanda Loach Learning Mentor, WHPA & Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead |
Lorraine Moffatt Learning Mentor, EHPA & Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead |
Chloe Steventon Parent Family Support Advisor, WHPA & EHPA |
||
|
|
|
|
|
Mandy Williams Senior Business Administrator |
Faye Steele Business Support Administrator, WHPA |
Ayshia Archer Business Support Administrator, EHPA |
||
Angela Linthorne EYFS & Year 1, Ash Class Teacher, WHPA |
Stephanie Smith Years 2 & 3, Willow Class Teacher,, WHPA |
Sally Brown Years 4 & 5, Hazel Class Teacher, WHPA |
Lucy Lodge Years 4 & 5, Hazel Class Teacher, WHPA Years 2 & 3, Cedar Class Teacher, EHPA |
Louise Skinner Years 5 & 6, Rowan Class Teacher, WHPA Years 4 & 5, Oak Class Teacher, EHPA |
Emily Bott EYFS & Year 1, Hawthorn Class Teacher, EHPA, & Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead |
Charley Camper Years 4 & 5, Oak Class Teacher, EHPA
|
Karen Partington Years 5 & 6, Conifer Class Teacher, EHPA |
Emma Cozens Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), EHPA |
Rebecca Nurcombe Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), WHPA |
|
|
|
||
Amanda Counsell Learning Support Assistant, WHPA |
Charlotte Harris Learning Support Assistant, WHPA |
Stacey Jefferies Learning Support Assistant, WHPA |
Marie-Claire Ladd Learning Support Assistant, WHPA 1:1 Support, EHPA |
Leanne Wainwright Learning Support Assistant, WHPA |
|
|
|
||
Victoria Gibbons 1:1 Support, WHPA |
Monika Matysiak 1:1 Support, WHPA |
Lucy Prowse 1:1 Support, WHPA |
Emily Barton Learning Support Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant & Play leader WHPA |
Hannah Sainsbury Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) |
Karen Dixon Learning Support Assistant, EHPA |
Cathy Elsworth Learning Support Assistant, WHPA & EHPA |
Kate Neale Learning Support Assistant, EHPA |
Debbie Statton Learning Support Assistant, EHPA |
Rebecca Coates Learning Support Assistant/Play Leader/Pre School Practitioner, EHPA |
|
||||
Sarah Derrick Play Leader, WHPA |
Lian Hughes Midday Supervisor, Play Leader, WHPA |
Courtney Littlewood Midday Supervisor, WHPA |
||
Cheryl Kneeshaw
Midday Supervisor, EHPA |
Sarah Chedzoy
Midday Supervisor, EHPA |
Jill Rasch Play Leader, EHPA |
||
|
||||
Donna Prout Preschool Manager, WHPA & EHPA |
Louise Jones Deputy Preschool Manager/INNCO, WHPA & EHPA |
Lucy Barrett Play Leader Little Learners, WHPA |
Teresa Pope Play Leader Little Learners, WHPA |
Sonya Rosewarne Play Leader Little Learners, WHPA |
|
|
|
|
|
Katie Leigh Preschool Practitioner, EHPA |
|
Samara Johnson Play Leader Little Learners EHPA/WHPA & Learning Support Assistant |
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
Heather James School Crossing Patrol Officer, WHPA |
|
|